To the start page Contact us Log in
Individual rankings   Team rankings
 

Select country   Select club
-->
 





Player's surname starts with  

Table hockey ranking

  page:1    select page:  
Rank ClubNationRank pointsFive best results (by points)
1.Maxim BorisovLegion-NiKiRUS4 668
* World Championships 20191010
European Championships 2018962
Kursk Cup 2019901
Riga Cup 2019897
Tallinn Cup 2019897

2.Nikita ZholobovTHC TorosRUS4 445
* World Championships 2019965
St. Petersburg Open 2018886
Kursk Cup 2019872
St. Petersburg Open 2019867
Tallinn Cup 2019855

3.Edgars CaicsBJC LaimiteLAT4 397
European Championships 2018943
* World Championships 2019904
Riga Cup 2018876
United States Stiga Shootout 2020846
Latvian Championships 2019829

4.Arseniy StolyarovTHC TorosRUS4 379
* World Championships 2019982
Riga Cup 2018905
European Championships 2018879
Swedish Masters 2019808
Czech Open 2019804

5.Kevin ErikssonTalpelan TaigaFIN4 376
* World Championships 2019956
Swedish Masters 2019876
Turku Open 2019866
Riga Cup 2019866
European Championships 2018811

6.Denis MatveevKuropatkiRUS4 329
* World Championships 2019947
Riga Cup 2019871
St. Petersburg Open 2018849
St. Petersburg Open 2019835
European Championships 2018827

7.Roni NuttunenSpjaleranceFIN4 293
* World Championships 2019930
European Championships 2018919
Czech Open 2019844
Swedish Masters 2019829
St. Petersburg Open 2019772

8.Atis SilisBJC LaimiteLAT4 250
European Championships 2018935
* World Championships 2019842
Latvia Open 2018/19829
Tallinn Cup 2019827
Latvia Open 2019817

9.Sergey IvanovKuropatkiRUS4 213
European Championships 2018869
Riga Cup 2019844
Kursk Cup 2019836
* World Championships 2019834
Moscow Open 2020830

10.Yanis GaluzoLegion-NiKiRUS4 183
* World Championships 2019860
European Championships 2018855
Swedish Masters 2019851
Kursk Cup 2019818
Moscow Open 2020799

11.Dmytro Marmaliuk-UKR4 176
* World Championships 2019921
European Championships 2018891
Ukraine Championships 2020/21 #6798
Ukraine Championships 2019/20 #4798
* European Championships 2018 Juniors768

12.Evgeniy MatantsevYoungstersUKR4 124
* World Championships 2019974
European Championships 2018825
* European Championships 2018 Juniors787
* World Championships 2019 Juniors771
Kursk Cup 2019768

13.Valts SmagarsSkrunda THCLAT4 056
* World Championships 2019895
European Championships 2018803
Riga Cup 2019795
Latvian Championships 2019781
Latvia Open 2018/19781

14.Sandis Kristaps LagzdinsBJC LaimiteLAT4 051
* World Championships 2019939
Riga Cup 2019832
Swedish Masters 2019770
Tallinn Cup 2019764
Riga Cup 2018748

15.Patrik PetrTHC Stiga ElitesCZE4 000
European Championships 2018900
Riga Cup 2018830
* World Championships 2019790
Swedish Masters 2019742
Riga Cup 2019738

16.Oleksii KorabelDevyaty valUKR3 986
* World Championships 2019851
Riga Cup 2018793
Ukraine Championships 2020/21 #5791
European Championships 2018787
Ukraine Championships 2019/20 #4765

17.Roman IgnatenkoYoungstersUKR3 961
* World Championships 2019912
European Championships 2018823
Ukraine Championships 2020/21 #6765
Riga Cup 2018762
Ukraine Cup 2019699

18.Raivis MiglinieksBJC LaimiteLAT3 960
Riga Cup 2019855
Tallinn Cup 2019801
* World Championships 2019798
Latvian Championships 2020769
Riga Cup 2018736

19.Oleg OrtinovLegion-NiKiRUS3 946
* World Championships 2019869
St. Petersburg Open 2018822
European Championships 2018766
Tallinn Cup 2019752
Cup of St. Petersburg 2018 (Open Cup of Russia 2018/19 #2)738

20.Alexey TitovAlfa-TaktikaRUS3 938
Kursk Cup 2019855
* World Championships 2019816
Riga Cup 2018781
St. Petersburg Open 2018747
European Championships 2018738

21.Artjoms ZaharovsSkrunda THCLAT3 907
* World Championships 2019886
Riga Cup 2019787
Riga Cup 2018775
European Championships 2018773
Latvian Cup 2018/19 #4686

22.Anton UmanskyyYoungstersUKR3 875
* World Championships 2019991
* World Championships 2019 Juniors805
Ukraine Championships 2018/19 #5702
Ukraine Championships 2018/19 #1694
Ukraine Championships 2018/19 #4684

23.Veniamin GerasimovTHC TorosRUS3 872
European Championships 2018909
Cup of St. Petersburg 2018 (Open Cup of Russia 2018/19 #2)765
St. Petersburg Open 2019750
Kursk Cup 2019738
Russian Championships 2018/19 #2711

24.Rainers KalninsIncukalns THCLAT3 858
Riga Cup 2019800
Riga Cup 2018787
Latvia Open 2019785
* World Championships 2019755
Latvian Championships 2020731

25.Joakim LundinUnited StarsSWE3 784
European Championships 2018789
Swedish Championships 2019779
Swedish Masters 2019762
Goteborg Open 2018742
Norway Open 2018711

26.Magnus KlippenBrent Plast BHKNOR3 732
Riga Cup 2018769
Norway Open 2018768
Swedish Masters 2019757
* World Championships 2019746
European Championships 2018693

27.Andrey ChaplyginKuropatkiRUS3 712
* World Championships 2019807
St. Petersburg Open 2018754
Riga Cup 2019728
* World Championships 2019 Juniors719
Kursk Cup 2019702

28.Dmitriy PetrovTHC TorosRUS3 679
Moscow Open 2020763
European Championships 2018749
* World Championships 2019738
St. Petersburg Open 2018717
Swedish Masters 2019712

29.Oscar HenrikssonBroderna GrymSWE3 676
European Championships 2018835
Swedish Masters 2020778
Pite Open 2019720
Swedish Championships 2019678
Bothnia Cup 2019665

30.Edgars SaulitisIncukalns THCLAT3 676
* World Championships 2019825
European Championships 2018785
Riga Cup 2018704
Latvian Championships 2019696
Latvia Open 2019667

31.Jevgenijs ZaharovsSkrunda THCLAT3 671
Riga Cup 2019813
Swedish Masters 2019750
European Championships 2018723
Latvian Championships 2020697
Riga Cup 2018689

32.Elvijs SilinsVJN VentspilsLAT3 648
Latvian Championships 2020750
* World Championships 2019734
Tallinn Cup 2019730
European Championships 2018720
Riga Cup 2019713

33.Nikita PavlovNorthern LightsRUS3 647
Riga Cup 2018754
Riga Cup 2019750
Moscow Open 2020741
Turku Open 2019706
* World Championships 2019 Juniors696

34.Peter OstlundUmea HSSSWE3 618
Swedish Masters 2020754
Swedish Masters 2019729
* World Championships 2019723
* World Championships 2019 Veterans721
Swedish Championships 2019691

35.Lars HenrikssonBroderna GrymSWE3 591
Swedish Masters 2020823
European Championships 2018732
Swedish Championships 2019721
Pite Open 2019663
Swedish Championships 2019 Veterans651

36.Hans OstermanNUHL8SWE3 584
European Championships 2018843
Goteborg Open 2018797
3Tuna Della Sport Cup Annual Memorial Open 2018694
Norway Open 2018683
World Championships 2017567

37.Gints LasmanisSkrunda THCLAT3 566
Riga Cup 2019819
European Championships 2018744
Riga Cup 2018670
Latvia Open 2018/19669
Latvian Cup 2019/20 #3664

38.Vesa HuotelinSpjaleranceFIN3 566
Tallinn Cup 2019723
European Championships 2018716
Swedish Masters 2019715
Riga Cup 2018709
St. Petersburg Open 2019702

39.Mykhaylo SpivakovskyyYoungstersUKR3 554
* World Championships 2019877
Swedish Masters 2019735
Riga Cup 2018692
Riga Cup 2019628
Ukraine Championships 2019/20 #3621

40.Jiri Chylik ml.HCS Zabka PrahaCZE3 545
European Championships 2018795
Czech Championships 2019720
Czech Open 2019688
Brno 2019672
Riga Cup 2019670

41.Zdenek Matousek ml.HCS Zabka PrahaCZE3 532
Czech Open 2019770
Riga Cup 2019719
Litomysl 2019690
Czech Championships 2019678
Praha 2018 #1673

42.Mikhail ShashkovNorthern LightsRUS3 514
Latvia Open 2019726
Turku Open 2019711
St. Petersburg Open 2018701
Czech Open 2019693
Latvia Open 2018/19684

43.Dmitriy NabasovKuropatkiRUS3 502
St. Petersburg Open 2018762
* European Championships 2018 Juniors710
Russian Championships 2018/19 #4685
Russian Championships 2018/19 #2679
Russian Championships 2018/19 #5667

44.Lars FridellBjorkhagen RangersSWE3 498
* World Championships 2019712
Tallinn Cup 2019709
Goteborg Open 2019706
Goteborg Open 2018687
Swedish Masters 2020684

45.Jan DryakBig BandCZE3 465
Czech Open 2019709
Swedish Masters 2019708
Praha 2018 #2707
Riga Cup 2019704
Praha 2018 #1636

46.Juho RautioSpjaleranceFIN3 463
European Championships 2018753
Turku Open 2019733
* World Championships 2019680
Finnish Championships 2020655
Swedish Masters 2019642

47.Benjamin SuominenTurun Seudun PJKFIN3 455
European Championships 2018779
* World Championships 2019730
Swedish Masters 2019687
Finnish Championships 2019646
* European Championships 2018 Juniors613

48.Petrus MiettinenPultti AmigosFIN3 448
Swedish Masters 2020714
* World Championships 2019702
Turku Open 2019686
Riga Cup 2019681
Finnish Championships 2020666

49.Kristian Iso-TryykariTurun Seudun PJKFIN3 439
* World Championships 2019772
St. Petersburg Open 2018704
Finnish Championships 2020678
Finnish Championships 2019654
Insomnia XXI Ranking Tournament 2019630

50.Edgars MucenieksSkrunda THCLAT3 433
* World Championships 2019717
Riga Cup 2018696
European Championships 2018695
Riga Cup 2019675
Latvian Championships 2019650
  page:1    select page:  

Colours explanation
juniorveteranladylady juniorlady veteran
* Tournaments marked with an asterisk will be devalued in next week's update of the world ranking list.

Any player who wishes their personal data to no longer be displayed or stored by the ITHF is asked to contact wr.update@ithf.info. The data will then be removed or anonymised.