To the start page Contact us Log in
Select month to display list of news
 

21.11.2017
Borsanyi won in Hungarian national tournament this weekend. If you have problems reporting your tournament results, please download this file and report using that program instead: http://ithf.info/stiga/ithf/ranking/wr.exe
 
SWE 21.11.2017, Umeligan 2017/18 #14 (Umeligan) - 8 participants
SVK 20.11.2017, Sportove dni OSSR Nitra #10 (Sportove dni OSSR Nitra) - 10 participants
LAT 17.11.2017, Incukalns League 2017/18 #3 (Incukalns League) - 19 participants
SWE 15.11.2017, Tornaligan #101 (Tornaligan) - 15 participants
HUN 12.11.2017, Bodicsek Kupa 2017 (Hungarian League) - 9 participants
HUN 12.11.2017, Magyar Kupa 2017 (Hungarian League) - 9 participants

19.11.2017
World Tour was played in Stockholm, Sweden this week. 72 players took part. Hans Osterman defeated Zaharovs from Latvia 4-1, Nilsson 4-1, Ostlund 4-0 and Henriksson 4-2 to win the tournament. Smagars of Latvia took the bronze medal.
 
LTU 19.11.2017, Vilnius Championships 2017/18 #4 (Vilnius Championships) - 11 participants
KAZ 19.11.2017, Shymkent League #1 (Shymkent League) - 10 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, Ivanovo Cup 2017/18 #3 (Ivanovo Cup) - 12 participants
NOR 19.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #12 (Brent Plast Training League) - 3 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Kids #4 (St. Petersburg Cup Kids) - 35 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Juniors #4 (St. Petersburg Cup Juniors) - 17 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, Point-12 Club Training League #24 (Point-12 Club Training League) - 4 participants
SWE 18.11.2017, Stockholm Open 2017 (World Tour) - 72 participants
tournament belongs also to Swedish Tour
tournament belongs also to Stockholm Open
DEN 18.11.2017, Danish Masters 2017 (DBHU Grand Prix) - 45 participants
tournament belongs also to DBHU Grand Slam
USA 18.11.2017, Southern California STHL #131 (Southern California STHL) - 9 participants
SVK 17.11.2017, Novozamocka Liga 2017/18 #6 (Novozamocka Liga) - 5 participants
SVK 17.11.2017, Nove Zamky Development League 2017/18 #6 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 8 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Moscow Table Hockey League 2017 Autumn #7 (Moscow Table Hockey League) - 10 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Kazan THL 2017 #7 (Kazan Table Hockey League) - 8 participants
SVK 16.11.2017, Novozamocka Liga 2017/18 #5 (Novozamocka Liga) - 5 participants
FIN 16.11.2017, Oulun Treeniliiga #2 (Oulun Treeniliiga) - 4 participants
FIN 16.11.2017, Oulun Treeniliiga #1 (Oulun Treeniliiga) - 3 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #10 (Toros Championship) - 6 participants
SVK 16.11.2017, Nove Zamky Development League 2017/18 #5 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 9 participants
RUS 15.11.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #10 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 15 participants
SVK 15.11.2017, Kosice League 2017/18 #2 (Kosice League) - 6 participants
SWE 15.11.2017, 3Tunaligan 2017/18 #7 (Obi-Wan Has Taught You Well) (3Tunaligan) - 7 participants
NOR 14.11.2017, Jarliga 2017/18 #15 (Jarligaen) - 10 participants
RUS 12.11.2017, St. Petersburg Championships 2017 Teams (St. Petersburg Championships Teams) - 17 participants
RUS 9.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #9 (Toros Championship) - 7 participants
RUS 8.11.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #9 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 15 participants
RUS 6.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #8 (Toros Championship) - 6 participants

19.11.2017
World Tour was played in Stockholm, Sweden this week. 72 players took part. Hans Osterman defeated Zaharovs from Latvia 4-1, Nilsson 4-1, Ostlund 4-0 and Henriksson 4-2 to win the tournament. Smagars of Latvia took the bronze medal.
 
LTU 19.11.2017, Vilnius Championships 2017/18 #4 (Vilnius Championships) - 11 participants
KAZ 19.11.2017, Shymkent League #1 (Shymkent League) - 10 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, Ivanovo Cup 2017/18 #3 (Ivanovo Cup) - 12 participants
NOR 19.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #12 (Brent Plast Training League) - 3 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Kids #4 (St. Petersburg Cup Kids) - 35 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Juniors #4 (St. Petersburg Cup Juniors) - 17 participants
RUS 19.11.2017, Point-12 Club Training League #24 (Point-12 Club Training League) - 4 participants
SWE 18.11.2017, Stockholm Open 2017 (World Tour) - 72 participants
tournament belongs also to Swedish Tour
tournament belongs also to Stockholm Open
DEN 18.11.2017, Danish Masters 2017 (DBHU Grand Prix) - 45 participants
tournament belongs also to DBHU Grand Slam
USA 18.11.2017, Southern California STHL #131 (Southern California STHL) - 9 participants
SVK 17.11.2017, Novozamocka Liga 2017/18 #6 (Novozamocka Liga) - 5 participants
SVK 17.11.2017, Nove Zamky Development League 2017/18 #6 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 8 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Moscow Table Hockey League 2017 Autumn #7 (Moscow Table Hockey League) - 10 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Kazan THL 2017 #7 (Kazan Table Hockey League) - 8 participants
SVK 16.11.2017, Novozamocka Liga 2017/18 #5 (Novozamocka Liga) - 5 participants
FIN 16.11.2017, Oulun Treeniliiga #2 (Oulun Treeniliiga) - 4 participants
FIN 16.11.2017, Oulun Treeniliiga #1 (Oulun Treeniliiga) - 3 participants
RUS 16.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #10 (Toros Championship) - 6 participants
SVK 16.11.2017, Nove Zamky Development League 2017/18 #5 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 9 participants
RUS 15.11.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #10 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 15 participants
SVK 15.11.2017, Kosice League 2017/18 #2 (Kosice League) - 6 participants
SWE 15.11.2017, 3Tunaligan 2017/18 #7 (Obi-Wan Has Taught You Well) (3Tunaligan) - 7 participants
NOR 14.11.2017, Jarliga 2017/18 #15 (Jarligaen) - 10 participants
RUS 12.11.2017, St. Petersburg Championships 2017 Teams (St. Petersburg Championships Teams) - 17 participants
RUS 9.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #9 (Toros Championship) - 7 participants
RUS 8.11.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #9 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 15 participants
RUS 6.11.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #8 (Toros Championship) - 6 participants

15.11.2017
Adding some local leagues. One of them is a new league from Narva in Estonia! If you have problems reporting your tournament results, please download this file and report using that program instead: http://ithf.info/stiga/ithf/ranking/wr.exe
 
RUS 15.11.2017, RadioCup 2017/18 #2 (Ekaterinburg RadioCup) - 9 participants
EST 14.11.2017, Narva Training Cup #1 (Narva Training Cup) - 7 participants
SWE 14.11.2017, Umeligan 2017/18 #13 (Umeligan) - 7 participants
GER 12.11.2017, Berlin TL #2017/18 #1 (Berlin TL) - 6 participants
RUS 25.10.2017, RadioCup 2017/18 #1 (Ekaterinburg RadioCup) - 6 participants

12.11.2017
Winner of World Tour in St. Petersburg was... Maxim Borisov! On his way to the win he beat Novikov 4-0, Titov 4-1, Voskoboynikov 4-3, Zaharov 4-2 and Zholobov 4-2
 
FIN 13.11.2017, Oulun Latkaliiga 2017/18 #4 (Oulun Latkaliiga) - 9 participants
PRT 12.11.2017, Seixal Open #2 (CE do Seixal) - 10 participants
tournament belongs also to Seixal Open
DEN 12.11.2017, Vendelbo Ligaen 2017 #36 (Vendelbo Ligaen) - 12 participants
LTU 12.11.2017, THC Black & White Championships #31 (THC Black & White Championships) - 9 participants
RUS 12.11.2017, Arkhangelsk League 2017 #9 (Arkhangelsk League) - 6 participants
NOR 12.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #10 (Brent Plast Training League) - 8 participants
NOR 12.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #11 (Brent Plast Training League) - 3 participants
UKR 12.11.2017, All-Ukrainian THL 2017/18 #1 (All-Ukrainian THL) - 17 participants
RUS 11.11.2017, St. Petersburg Open 2017 (World Tour) - 119 participants
tournament belongs also to World Tour Majors
CAN 11.11.2017, Vancouver THC Autumn Fury 2017 (Vancouver THC) - 3 participants
FIN 11.11.2017, Oulu-liiga 2017/18 #4 (Oulu-liiga) - 9 participants
SWE 11.11.2017, Norrlandsmssterskapen 2017 (Norrland Championships) - 13 participants
NOR 11.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #9 (Brent Plast Training League) - 3 participants
FIN 9.11.2017, Mantta-Vilppulan Liiga 2017/18 #3 (Mantta-Vilppulan Liiga) - 4 participants
NOR 9.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #8 (Brent Plast Training League) - 4 participants
SWE 9.11.2017, Lokomotivserien 2017 #7 (Jagerndorfer) (Lokomotivserien) - 10 participants
NOR 8.11.2017, Bergensliga Autumn 2017 #13 (Bergensliga) - 7 participants
SVK 8.11.2017, Kosice League 2017/18 #1 (Kosice League) - 5 participants
RUS 5.11.2017, Ekaterinburg Championships 2017/18 #3 (Ekaterinburg Championships) - 26 participants

9.11.2017
Adding some local leagues from around the world. The largest one was a junior tournament played in Odensbacken, near Orebro in central Sweden. Olof Blume defeated Fadi Issa in the final
 
DEN 8.11.2017, Vendelbo Ligaen 2017 #35 (Vendelbo Ligaen) - 10 participants
SWE 8.11.2017, OLearysligan #14 (OLearysligan) - 9 participants
FIN 8.11.2017, Oulun Latkaliiga 2017/18 #3 (Oulun Latkaliiga) - 3 participants
CZE 7.11.2017, Litomyslska Stiga Liga 2017 #29 (Litomyslska Stiga Liga) - 5 participants
NOR 7.11.2017, Jarliga 2017/18 #14 (Jarligaen) - 11 participants
SWE 7.11.2017, Umeligan 2017/18 #12 (Umeligan) - 6 participants
SWE 4.11.2017, Hostregn i Odensbacken 2017 (Odensbacken Junior Tournaments) - 13 participants
RUS 31.10.2017, Lemonad Club Tournament #4 (Lemonad Club Training League) - 7 participants

6.11.2017
Congrats to Bernie Kunzler that won Canda Cup this weekend! Also many national tournaments were played, Silis won in Latvia, Hvizd in Czech Republic, Satkus in Lithuania, Fries in Sweden and Datsenko in Ukraine
 
LTU 5.11.2017, Vilnius Championships 2017/18 #3 (Vilnius Championships) - 16 participants
DEN 5.11.2017, Vendelbo Ligaen 2017 #34 (Vendelbo Ligaen) - 12 participants
SLO 5.11.2017, Kranj League 2017 #1 (Kranj League) - 8 participants
RUS 5.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Kids (St. Petersburg Cup Kids) - 25 participants
RUS 5.11.2017, St. Petersburg Cup Autumn 2017 #3 Juniors (St. Petersburg Cup Juniors) - 21 participants
RUS 5.11.2017, Point-12 Club Training League #23 (Point-12 Club Training League) - 4 participants
CAN 4.11.2017, Canada Cup 2017 (North American Tour) - 28 participants
tournament belongs also to World Tour
CZE 4.11.2017, Litomysl 2017 (Cesky Pohar) - 53 participants
LAT 4.11.2017, Latvian Cup 2017/18 #3 (Latvian Cup) - 68 participants
tournament belongs also to Latvian Ranking Tournaments
SWE 4.11.2017, Tornaligan #100 (Swedish Tour) - 16 participants
tournament belongs also to Tornaligan
UKR 4.11.2017, Lviv Cup 2017 (Federation Cup) - 9 participants
tournament belongs also to Lviv Cup
LAT 4.11.2017, Amatieru liga 2017/18 #3 (Amatieru liga) - 32 participants
RUS 4.11.2017, Arkhangelsk League 2017 #8 (Arkhangelsk League) - 5 participants
NOR 4.11.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #7 (Brent Plast Training League) - 4 participants
GER 2.11.2017, Unterfoehringer Gelegenheitsturnier #9 (Unterfoehringer Gelegenheitsturniere) - 7 participants
RUS 2.11.2017, Moscow Table Hockey League 2017 Autumn #6 (Moscow Table Hockey League) - 17 participants
RUS 1.11.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #8 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 17 participants
SWE 1.11.2017, 3Tunaligan 2017/18 #6 (3Tunaligan) - 15 participants
NOR 31.10.2017, Jarliga 2017/18 #13 (Jarligaen) - 10 participants
CZE 29.10.2017, Novorychnovska Liga 2017 #9 (Novorychnovska Liga) - 6 participants
NOR 29.10.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #6 (Brent Plast Training League) - 3 participants
RUS 28.10.2017, Championship of Siberia 2017/18 #1 (Siberian Championships) - 16 participants
RUS 25.10.2017, Moscow Table Hockey League 2017 Autumn #5 (Moscow Table Hockey League) - 13 participants
RUS 25.10.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #7 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 12 participants
NOR 25.10.2017, Brent Plast Training League 2017/18 #5 (Brent Plast Training League) - 4 participants
RUS 18.10.2017, Nevskaya HL Autumn 2017 #6 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 12 participants

2.11.2017
Adding loads of Gladiators Cup. If you have problems reporting your tournament results, please download this file and report using that program instead: http://ithf.info/stiga/ithf/ranking/wr.exe
 
NOR 1.11.2017, Bergensliga Autumn 2017 #12 (Bergensliga) - 6 participants
CZE 31.10.2017, Gladiators Cup 2017/18 #3 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
RUS 31.10.2017, Kazan THL 2017 #6 (Kazan Table Hockey League) - 8 participants
RUS 30.10.2017, Lemonad Club Tournament #3 (Lemonad Club Training League) - 10 participants
UKR 29.10.2017, Rubizhne THL Autumn 2017 (Rubizhne THL) - 15 participants
RUS 24.10.2017, Lemonad Club Tournament #2 (Lemonad Club Training League) - 8 participants
RUS 23.10.2017, Lemonad Club Tournament #1 (Lemonad Club Training League) - 6 participants
CZE 17.10.2017, Gladiators Cup 2017/18 #2 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 12.10.2017, Gladiators Cup 2017/18 #1 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 8.6.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #20 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 1.6.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #19 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 25.5.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #18 (Gladiators Cup) - 6 participants
CZE 17.5.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #17 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 11.5.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #16 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 20.4.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #15 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 13.4.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #14 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 6.4.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #13 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 30.3.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #12 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 23.3.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #11 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 23.2.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #10 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 16.2.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #9 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 14.2.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #8 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 2.2.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #7 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 12.1.2017, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #6 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 7.12.2016, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #5 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 29.11.2016, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #4 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 24.11.2016, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #3 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 22.11.2016, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #2 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 3.11.2016, Gladiators Cup 2016/17 #1 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 13.10.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #20 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 31.5.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #19 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants
CZE 25.5.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #18 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 18.5.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #17 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 20.4.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #16 (Gladiators Cup) - 5 participants
CZE 13.4.2016, Gladiators Cup 2015/16 #15 (Gladiators Cup) - 4 participants

1.11.2017
If you have problems reporting your tournament results, please download this file and report using that program instead: http://ithf.info/stiga/ithf/ranking/wr.exe
 
SWE 31.10.2017, Umeligan 2017/18 #11 (Umeligan) - 6 participants
FIN 30.10.2017, Oulun Latkaliiga 2017/18 #2 (Oulun Latkaliiga) - 3 participants
RUS 30.10.2017, Toros Autumn 2017 #7 (Toros Championship) - 8 participants
LAT 28.10.2017, Valmiera KZDC Cup 2017 #4 (Valmieras KZDC) - 19 participants