To the start page Contact us Log in


ITHF page

Home

Ranking

Calendar of tournaments

Table hockey players

Clubs

Nations

Serials of tournaments

News - archive

World Ranking 2020. Rules and Algorithm



Official table hockey ranking list
The table hockey world ranking list is available for the following categories:
  • Open - all players who participated in at least at one tournament during the last six years are included, with an archive dating back to 1st May 1989
  • Ladies
  • Juniors - players born 2003 and later 
  • Veterans - players born 1981 or earlier
  • Nations - the best five players from each country are considered
  • Ladies nations - the best three ladies from each country are considered
  • Juniors nations - the best three juniors from each country are considered
  • Veterans nations - the best three veterans from each country are considered
  • Clubs - the best four members of each club are considered
You can read about the ranking list and about the algorithm on which it is based, in the provided description (doc or pdf). The whole open ranking list can be downloaded in txt format. You can also display actual rankings on your own website - read more.

To add your tournament results, either use this web form or this special software for Windows. For queries/corrections, the ranking list administrators can be contacted by email at wr.update@ithf.info.

The ITHF recognises the EU General Data Protection Regulation. Any player who wishes their personal data to no longer be displayed or stored by the ITHF is asked to contact wr.update@ithf.info. The data will then be removed or anonymised as soon as possible. Anyone sending players' personal data to the ITHF must first obtain the players' consent.
Besides the ranking list calendar of tournaments is available and you can also browse through the lists of series, players, clubs and nations.

The history of adding tournaments to the ranking list can be found in the news archive.

Latest news
1.7.2020
Weekly update

GER 28.6.2020,  Final standings of Sportmund-Cup #6 (BTR Wilmaligan) - 5 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Steffen Strumpen1631 
2.Jannes Strumpen1817+19
3.Jasper Streinen2932+122
4.Sophia Stremmen4911+750
5.Anke Mueller10151+567

DEN 27.6.2020,  Final standings of Sommer Cup 2020 (DBHU Grand Prix) - 33 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Bjarne Axelsen54 
2.Anette Engel214 
3.Szymon Witulski from Poland911+14
4.Michael Toft Nielsen495 
5.Mohamad Alian from Syria1023 
6.Francis Niyongira1005 
7.Grathien Niyonsuti1042 
8.Hamza Alloufi1201+8
9.Yousef Alhazwani from Syria1070 
10.Mahdi Nazari from Afghanistan1497+110
11.Ahmad Souhad from Syria1384+57
12.Omar Kolane1210 
13.Ahmad Dalal from Syria1658+127
14.Jimmy Bihame1233 
15.Ahmed-nur Mohamad from Somalia1567+80
16.Lasse Andersen1429+27
17.Boniface Niyonzima from D.R. Congo1195 
18.Rasmus Thomsen1665+49
19.Abdi Majiid from Somalia1459+33
20.Abdirahman Mohamed from Somalia1755+60
21.Tobias Sorensen1672+2
22.Frederik Johansen1674+1
23.Nicklas Christensen1669 
24.Magnus Hansen1553 
25.Mathias Olesen1946+51
26.Frederik Petersen1768 
27.Jorgen Thomsen1655 
28.Jens Larsen1775 
29.Arne Jensen2831+262
30.Rene Thomsen2167+22
31.Jess Bisgaard1220 
32.Aksel Karlsen2588 
33.Arne Munk2444 
Tournament belongs also to DBHU Grand Slam

CZE 27.6.2020,  Final standings of Chebska Liga 2020 #5 (Chebska Liga) - 18 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Miloslav Kubica244 
2.Lubos Cerny597+35
3.Jiri Vacha259 
4.Stanislav Srba445 
5.Vaclav Macek628+12
6.Daniel Hrachovec518 
7.Jiri Kropacek396 
8.Jaroslav Ourada669 
9.Michal Masika483 
10.Petr Holub686 
11.Roman Hejda764 
12.Miroslava Horakova1258 
13.Jaroslav Kopecky1571+4
14.Jiri Macek4110+650
15.Jan Kubica2789 
16.Roman Kubinec5502+444
17.Lukas Holub3720 
18.Daniel Lukes10780+641

LAT 27.6.2020,  Final standings of Inchukalns Summer Challenge 2020 (Incukalns League) - 43 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Rainers Kalnins19 
2.Edzus Kaneps89 
3.Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins11 
4.Artjoms Zaharovs22 
5.Raivis Miglinieks14 
6.Valts Smagars12 
7.Rolands Riekstins65 
8.Jevgenijs Zaharovs31 
9.Krista Annija Lagzdina202 
10.Salvis Skarainis134 
11.Davis Apfelbaums281 
12.Kristaps Naglis306 
13.Romans Falkensteins228 
14.Silvestrs Bruzevics210 
15.Sandis Kalnins110 
16.Matiss Jakseboga121 
17.Toms Baumanis197 
18.Sandis Krasts242 
19.Ralfs Paeglis269 
20.Patriks Strods327 
21.Leonards Mazurs174 
22.Marcis Radelis291 
23.Edgars Naglis376 
24.Railends Kuhalskis547 
25.Kaspars Vilums324 
26.Egils Belsevics307 
27.Kristens Markus679+1
28.Janis Lubans755 
29.Eriks Zaics783 
30.Rodrigo Iga962+28
31.Lukass Jurka1109+27
32.Regnars Vazolins807 
33.Igor Zamyatin from Russia691 
34.Edgars Putnins913 
35.Markuss Abele1028 
36.Rainers Neija978 
37.Ints Jurka5494+3125
38.Jekabs Rekis1236+15
39.Jurgis Tihomirovs4135+1615
40.Krisjanis Kurzemnieks1237 
41.Deniss Adamovics973 
42.Margarita Abele1108 
43.Kristers Keiss1294 

RUS 24.6.2020,  Final standings of Pirate Cup 2020 #4 (Pirate Cup) - 11 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Igor Masloboev62 
2.Alexandr Danilov151 
3.Artem Budaev262 
4.Alexey Gorin489 
5.Vitaly Skorobogatov92 
6.Ilya Ponomarev274 
7.Artem Shirskiy682 
8.Maxim Maksimov661 
9.Nikolay Smirnov479 
10.Eduard Sazanov1330 
11.Igor Shuljakov4087+110

RUS 24.6.2020,  Final standings of 41 Nevskaya HL #9 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 10 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Vitaly Skorobogatov92 
2.Vadim Matveev238 
3.Alexey Gorin489 
4.Alexandr Danilov151 
5.Andrey Yakunchikov587 
6.Artem Budaev262 
7.Mikhail Kovalenko464 
8.Nikolay Smirnov479 
9.Maxim Maksimov661 
10.Eduard Sazanov1330 

RUS 24.6.2020,  Final standings of 41 Nevskaya HL #10 (Nevskaya Hockey League) - 11 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Vitaly Skorobogatov92 
2.Artem Budaev262 
3.Igor Masloboev62 
4.Ilya Ponomarev274 
5.Artem Shirskiy682+2
6.Alexandr Danilov151 
7.Maxim Maksimov661 
8.Nikolay Smirnov479 
9.Alexey Gorin489 
10.Eduard Sazanov1330 
11.Igor Shuljakov4087+110

RUS 24.6.2020,  Final standings of Open Cup of Rostov Region 2020 (Cup of Rostov Region) - 24 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Igor Novikov246 
2.Evgeniy Novikov257 
3.Igor Novikov399 
4.Ivan Talovera934+28
5.Valeriy Parfyonov1011+48
6.Sergey Poskonniy1719+230
7.Vladimir Novikov1147+45
8.Sergey Bratko939 
9.Alexandr Dyomin975 
10.Yuri Fedotov1786+124
11.Dmitriy Chepinskiy1781+79
12.Fedor Fedotov3043+393
13.Nick Korsunov4857+1144
14.Daniil ZelenskiyNEW 
15.Vasili Tulaev2617+193
16.Evgeniy Ermakov2456+140
17.Igor Karasyov3319+343
18.Alexei Chmykhalov3328+300
19.Oleg AvdejkoNEW 
20.Artem Cmyhalov8521+2224
21.Alexander Bitkov4470+371
22.Nikita Butenko4006+214
23.Artem Knyshov8286+877
24.Aleksandr Shipitsyn7248+263

CZE 24.6.2020,  Final standings of Kbelska Liga 2020 #4 (Kbelska Liga) - 16 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Miroslav Cernoch108 
2.Jakub Matysek119 
3.Tomas Bucek227 
4.Tomas Kahoun ml.268 
5.Ales Fiala662 
6.Zbynek Fronek719 
7.Tomas Dvorak1623+144
8.Radek Hrncir1308 
9.Petr Klazar1273 
10.Alexandr Macynsky379 
11.Jonas Perkner828 
12.Pavel Kafonek4459+516
13.Finn Hofler4879+342
14.Antonin Nedved2500 
15.Denisa Pajerova9043+919
16.Daniel Votrubec3909 

CZE 20.6.2020,  Final standings of Novorychnovska Liga 2020 #4 (Novorychnovska Liga) - 10 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Lukas Kahoun519 
2.Michal Blazek316 
3.Tomas Kahoun ml.268 
4.Matyas Klazar600 
5.Tomas Kahoun st.474 
6.Petr Klazar1273 
7.Adam Kopriva615 
8.Vojtech Vacke2872 
9.David Hrobsky5056+226
10.Jakub Paclik5518+14

RUS 17.6.2020,  Final standings of Pirate Cup 2020 #3 (Pirate Cup) - 10 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Alexandr Danilov151 
2.Vitaly Skorobogatov92 
3.Vadim Matveev238 
4.Mikhail Kovalenko464 
5.Alexey Gorin489 
6.Artem Budaev262 
7.Andrey Yakunchikov587 
8.Nikolay Smirnov479 
9.Maxim Maksimov661 
10.Eduard Sazanov1330 

CZE 13.6.2020,  Final standings of Novorychnovska Liga 2020 #3 (Novorychnovska Liga) - 9 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Lukas Kahoun519 
2.Tomas Kahoun st.474 
3.Tomas Kahoun ml.268 
4.Hana Maresova735 
5.Matyas Klazar600 
6.Adam Kopriva615 
7.Petr Klazar1273 
8.Vojtech Vacke2872 
9.Jan Janu8945+420

RUS 10.6.2020,  Final standings of Pirate Cup 2020 #2 (Pirate Cup) - 9 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Alexander Borovskiy460+14
2.Ilya Ponomarev274 
3.Vadim Matveev238 
4.Vitaly Skorobogatov92 
5.Alexandr Danilov151 
6.Artem Budaev262 
7.Alexey Gorin489 
8.Nikolay Smirnov479 
9.Maxim Maksimov661 
-->