To the start page Contact us Log in


ITHF page

Home

Ranking

Calendar of tournaments

Table hockey players

Clubs

Nations

Serials of tournaments

News - archive



Official table hockey ranking list
The table hockey world ranking list is available for the following categories:
  • Open - all players who participated in at least at one tournament during the last six years are included, with an archive dating back to 1st May 1989
  • Ladies
  • Juniors - players born 2001 and later 
  • Veterans - players born 1979 or earlier
  • Nations - the best five players from each country are considered
  • Ladies nations - the best three ladies from each country are considered
  • Juniors nations - the best three juniors from each country are considered
  • Veterans nations - the best three veterans from each country are considered
  • Clubs - the best four members of each club are considered
You can read about the ranking list and about the algorithm on which it is based, in the provided description (doc or pdf). The whole open ranking list can be downloaded in txt format. You can also display actual rankings on your own website - read more.

To add your tournament results, either use this web form or this special software for Windows. For queries/corrections, the ranking list administrators can be contacted by email at wr.update@ithf.info.

The ITHF recognises the EU General Data Protection Regulation. Any player who wishes their personal data to no longer be displayed or stored by the ITHF is asked to contact wr.update@ithf.info. The data will then be removed or anonymised as soon as possible. Anyone sending players' personal data to the ITHF must first obtain the players' consent.
Besides the ranking list calendar of tournaments is available and you can also browse through the lists of series, players, clubs and nations.

The history of adding tournaments to the ranking list can be found in the news archive.

Latest news
14.10.2018
Silis won Latvia Open World Tour tournament. Matousek won in Prague and Fries won Oresund Cup

DEN 14.10.2018,  Final standings of Vendelbo Ligaen 2018 #13 (Vendelbo Ligaen) - 13 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Frank Hansen1008 
2.Michael Pedersen1256 
3.Erik Jespersen1243 
4.Jacob Andersen1495+2
5.Brian Michaelsen1536 
6.Jorgen Thomsen1673 
7.Arne Munk3331+223
8.Erik Haubro6420+1795
9.Mette Nielsen2987+69
10.Sanne Madsen2993 
11.Carsten Frandsen4100+145
12.Steen Aagaard4130 
13.Karin BruunNEW 

SLO 14.10.2018,  Final standings of Slovenian Grand Prix 2018/19 #1 (Slovenian Grand Prix) - 17 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Anze Bozic343+22
2.Jaka Skrlep397 
3.Bernard Rjavec163 
4.Nejc Skrlep407 
5.Jakob Osenk1869+91
6.Nejc Kiphut1823+65
7.Marcel Janez Novak3513+813
8.Leon Hasani2054+58
9.Urban Mezek2446+181
10.Bostjan FendeNEW 
11.Luka Osenk4045+838
12.Ziga Erzen6546+2825
13.Dan Mirt3382+217
14.Matej Kordez5130+1213
15.Gal BohincNEW 
16.Anej Osenk6190+701
17.Blend Kabashi7914+255

LAT 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Latvia Open 2018/19 (World Tour) - 76 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Atis Silis5 
2.Valts Smagars20+1
3.Edgars Caics2 
4.Raivis Miglinieks25 
5.Rainers Kalnins72+2
6.Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins24 
7.Mikhail Shashkov from Russia47 
8.Sergejs Mihejevs76+3
9.Janis Kalnevics146+29
10.Gints Lasmanis54 
11.Artjoms Zaharovs41 
12.Igor Saveljev from Estonia84 
13.Alvis Silins134+9
14.Edzus Kaneps78 
15.Andrejs Kuznecovs166+25
16.Elvijs Silins46 
17.Elians Edelis147+15
18.Aleksandrs Zernovojs128+7
19.Maria Saveljeva from Estonia67 
20.Raivis Sternats155+7
21.Nikita Pavlov from Russia103+3
22.Edgars Saulitis17 
23.Edgars Mucenieks55 
24.Kirill Storchak from Russia93 
25.Elvis Arhinovics229+16
26.Mikus Saulitis114 
27.Rinalds Sinicins362+49
28.Kristaps Riekstins306+31
29.Alexandr Zaytsev from Russia94 
30.Guntis Ernsteins305+21
31.Jevgeni Lvov from Estonia53 
32.Krista Annija Lagzdina405+46
33.Rolands Riekstins313+19
34.Simonas Pleikys from Lithuania174 
35.Elena Racenaja239+5
36.Audrius Pleikys from Lithuania224 
37.Alexandr Zhulyabin from Russia437+33
38.Toms Baumanis403+40
39.Sandis Krasts414+24
40.Marcis Radelis647+90
41.Salvis Skarainis235 
42.Romans Falkensteins197 
43.Karlis Balodis115 
44.Veronika Sachok from Estonia376+14
45.Sandis Kalnins157 
46.Kristaps Zarinieks342 
47.Egils Belsevics370+4
48.Zygimantas Remeika from Lithuania334 
49.Leonards Mazurs241 
50.Mazvydas Satkus from Lithuania261 
51.Rudolfs Valainis292 
52.Daniil Moshnin from Estonia352+8
53.Ralfs Paeglis525+44
54.Reinis Rihards Liepins330+4
55.Sandra Komaraite from Lithuania300 
56.Artis Skujnieks1345+404
57.Roberts Suharevs Jr.359 
58.Haralds Janvars530+27
59.Gintautas Remeika from Lithuania632+41
60.Mark Kritski from Estonia743+63
61.Davis Apfelbaums709+77
62.Silvestrs Bruzevics418+2
63.Kaspars Vilums309 
64.Patriks Strods669+34
65.Intars Garancs431 
66.Edgars Naglis964+97
67.Ilgvars Pavlovskis539 
68.Timur Mihhaljov from Estonia882+79
69.Kristaps Naglis594 
70.Kristians Auzins759+8
71.Matiss Jakseboga636 
72.Konstantins Domeniks Zabello713 
73.Roberts Suharevs Sr.909+4
74.Lauris Rozentals1642+213
75.Inese Falkensteina1202+36
76.Tomas Ulis from Lithuania1063 
Tournament belongs also to Latvia Open

LAT 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Latvia Open 2018/19 Amateurs (Incukalns League) - 22 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Railends Kuhalskis1137 
2.Aleksandrs Bugo1390+82
3.Rudolfs Pilans2850+812
4.Janis Lurins1351+90
5.Tatjana Suchkova from Estonia1476+55
6.Kriss Skujenieks1143 
7.Raivis Rudzitis1521+62
8.Markuss Abele1322 
9.Gustavs Keisters3124+586
10.Girts Grigorjevs3864+841
11.Matejs Zirnitis3151+419
12.Renars Zabarovskis1248 
13.Kristers Lubans7135+2529
14.Andrei Suchkov from Estonia2166+50
15.Kristens Markus1895 
16.Kristers Keiss2379+15
17.Davids Ozolins2346 
18.Rodrigo Iga2448 
19.Margarita Abele3544+54
20.Rainers Neija7491+1062
21.Kristians MeidropsNEW 
22.Vladimirs BerjulovsNEW 

SWE 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Oresund Cup 2018 (Swedish Tour) - 25 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Finn Fries31 
2.David Nordstrom198+20
3.Martin Arenlind71 
3.Matti Mansson123 
5.Truls Mansson82 
6.Fidde Hansson127 
7.Markus Bengtsson231+9
8.August Wegestal350+35
9.Olof Blume233+5
10.Rickard Sjostedt77 
11.Richard Petersson273+13
12.Jimi Mansson295+2
13.Mattias Kralmark202 
14.Joan Eriksson Mencl188 
15.Anton Jalneskog290 
16.Lukas Gustafsson458+35
17.Hugo Lonnqvist1854+641
18.Olle Jacobsson579+18
19.Anna Holmstrom745+32
20.Goran Skog1232+132
21.Daniel Biloglav from Croatia1082+67
22.Axel Lonnqvist959+20
23.Jakob Jonsson474 
24.Peter Enderborg1193 
25.Andreas Andersson86 
Tournament belongs also to Oresund Cup

RUS 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Arkhangelsk League 2018 #12 (Arkhangelsk League) - 6 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Dmitry Lyapin1425+56
2.Denis Guselnikov1129 
3.Alexey Skrobansky1031 
4.Vasiliy Bobylev1718+4
5.Alexey Bobushkin2048 
6.Vyacheslav Chudakov5681+125

SVK 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Novozamocka Liga 2018/19 #4 (Novozamocka Liga) - 12 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Ludovit Varga405 
2.Patrik Kocsis768 
3.Jan Szarvas957 
4.Roland Kocsis1165 
5.Csaba Kocsis678 
6.Matus Bolemant1375 
7.Martin Kopac1788+1
8.Gabor Alexovic1930+16
9.Tibor Kovacs3993+1114
10.Mark Alexovic1944 
11.Dominik Prager2301 
12.Ronald Kocsis1655 

SVK 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Nove Zamky Development League 2018/19 #4 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 4 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Martin Kopac1788 
2.Mark Alexovic1944 
3.Dominik Prager2301 
4.Ronald Kocsis1655 

CZE 13.10.2018,  Final standings of Praha 2018 #1 (Cesky Pohar) - 67 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Zdenek Matousek ml.40 
2.Jan Dryak76 
3.Martin Madera131+4
4.Jakub Matysek224+29
5.Leos Hvizd ml.32 
6.Adam Zielinsky186+11
7.Jan Sladek104 
8.Michal Kobrle69 
9.Jiri Chylik ml.57 
10.Stanislav Kraus128 
11.David Smid159 
12.Samuel Hana302+27
13.Miroslav Cernoch165 
14.Vaclav Pikl133 
15.Krystof Lebl60 
16.Michal Bostik187 
17.Martin Zenisek135 
18.Daniel Matysek118 
19.Pavel Plesak98 
20.Tomas Hudec from Slovakia232 
21.Tomas Kahoun ml.369+15
22.Krystof Herold184 
23.Milos Sevr229 
24.Allan Lorand st. from Slovakia356+3
25.Simon Thomas from Ireland179 
26.Lukas Kobrle399+15
27.Tomas Bucek318 
28.Vladimir Kraus248 
29.Jiri Vacha383 
30.Jiri Kropacek785+114
31.Stanislav Suchy688+76
32.Alexandr Macynskyj501+37
33.Michal Masika2223+987
34.Zbynek Pilar402 
35.Miroslav Franek1187+298
36.Iva Maskova671+53
37.Hynek Nechutny382 
38.Antonin Suryn205 
39.Tomas Kahoun st.460+3
40.Frantisek Marek393 
41.Andras Naszadi from Hungary459 
42.Miroslav Uhlir483 
43.Radek RohrichNEW 
44.Vojtech Bernat681+7
45.Robert Jez245 
46.Tomas Ruzicka541 
47.Tomas Halama444 
48.Michael Cerny930+105
49.Lukas Kahoun376 
50.Michal Blazek1343+191
51.Vit Perkner943 
52.Radek Bidlo709 
53.Vladimir Lux1398+80
54.Petr Klazar2496+608
55.Stefan Ivan from Slovakia592 
56.Miroslava Horakova1672+112
57.Anita Grimova1390+26
58.Matyas Klazar1527+36
59.Antonin Lux1461 
60.Jonas Perkner1463 
61.Katerina Starecka2237 
62.Radek Hrncir4885+358
63.Jiri NemecNEW 
64.Filip Werner6989+784
65.Daniel Votrubec5142 
66.Katerina Surynova7611+503
67.Jaromir Kutaj10826+560

GER 12.10.2018,  Final standings of Schlegel Cup (Ruhrpott Training Tournaments) - 5 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Thony Restel "Old Rooster"520 
2.Ulrich Hennemann595 
3.Christian Dunnink "Hermd"596 
4.Udo Hoeppner "Erich K."NEW 
5.Rick ErtlNEW 

SVK 12.10.2018,  Final standings of Novozamocka Liga 2018/19 #3 (Novozamocka Liga) - 12 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Ludovit Varga405 
2.Jan Szarvas957 
3.Patrik Kocsis768 
4.Csaba Kocsis678 
5.Matus Bolemant1375 
6.Roland Kocsis1165 
7.Martin Kopac1788 
8.Tibor Kovacs3993+1114
9.Mark Alexovic1944 
10.Dominik Prager2301 
11.Ronald Kocsis1655 
12.Mate Alexovic4685 

SVK 12.10.2018,  Final standings of Nove Zamky Development League 2018/19 #3 (Nove Zamky Development League) - 5 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Martin Kopac1788 
2.Mark Alexovic1944 
3.Dominik Prager2301 
4.Ronald Kocsis1655 
5.Mate Alexovic4685 

SLO 12.10.2018,  Final standings of OS F. Preserna League 2018/19 #4 (OS F. Preserna League) - 10 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Nejc Kiphut1823 
2.Jakob Osenk1869 
3.Marcel Janez Novak3513+813
4.Gal BohincNEW 
5.Urban Tratnik1922 
6.Gaber Stare3283 
7.Tilen Bester2949 
8.Jakob Kosmac6912+923
9.Lukas Lopez Versak10266+1467
10.David Dzakula6390+179

GER 11.10.2018,  Final standings of BTR Wilmaligan #1 (BTR Wilmaligan) - 4 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Rosa VetterleinNEW 
2.Helene SelpienNEW 
3.Rick ErtlNEW 
4.Sarah VetterleinNEW 

SWE 11.10.2018,  Final standings of Malmoligan #115 (Malmoligan) - 6 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Finn Fries31 
2.August Wegestal315 
3.Daniel Biloglav from Croatia1016+129
4.Olle Jacobsson561 
5.Jimi Mansson294 
6.David Nordstrom179 

CZE 11.10.2018,  Final standings of Prazske Minimistrovstvi #35 (Prazske Minimistrovstvi) - 11 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Krystof Lebl60 
2.Ladislav Sich777+71
3.Daniel Matysek118 
4.Miroslav Cernoch165 
5.Tomas Bucek318 
6.Jakub Matysek195 
7.Alexandr Macynskyj464 
8.Jonas Perkner1464+77
9.Vit Perkner944 
10.Radek Bidlo710 
11.Radek Hrncir4527 

SWE 11.10.2018,  Final standings of Bjorkhagen THL 2018/19 #2 (Bjorkhagen THL) - 14 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Truls Mansson82 
2.Jerry Wikstrom202 
3.Olof Blume228 
4.Tomas Fagerlind335 
5.Jakob Jonsson475+7
6.Bjorn Ingevaldsson346 
7.Bie Karlsson1808+477
8.Gustaf Hermansson909+141
9.Eskil Persson937+18
10.Tomas Rybing744 
11.Andreas Koppe879+6
12.Oscar Hagman7231+1189
13.Jonas Knutell3435+97
14.Teodor AndreassonNEW 

SLO 11.10.2018,  Final standings of OS Strazisce 2018/19 #4 (OS Strazisce League) - 7 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Jakob Kozelj2125 
2.Nace Flajnik2175 
3.Matej Klavzar3254+82
4.Ziga Erzen6546+2825
5.Tine Novak3322 
6.Oto PrevcNEW 
7.Nace Novak9749+925

SWE 9.10.2018,  Final standings of Umeligan 2018/19 #8 (Umeligan) - 7 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Oscar Henriksson7 
2.Herman Steen80 
3.Lars-Erik Svensson151 
4.Anna Holmstrom714 
5.Urban Edmundsson998+45
6.Joakim Astrom633 
7.Kenny Kunto1238 

CZE 9.10.2018,  Final standings of Zabka Tour #434 (Zabka Tour) - 6 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Zdenek Matousek ml.40 
2.Jan Dryak76 
3.Krystof Lebl60 
4.Jiri Chylik ml.57 
5.Miroslav Cernoch165 
6.Lukas Kahoun376 

SLO 4.10.2018,  Final standings of OS Strazisce 2018/19 #3 (OS Strazisce League) - 9 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Jakob Kozelj2125 
2.Nace Flajnik2175 
3.Ziga Juratovec2362 
4.Nejc Velikanje2764 
5.Matej Klavzar3254 
6.Matej Kordez5130+1213
7.Ziga Erzen6546+2825
8.Lenart Novak5897+409
9.Nace Novak9749+925

SLO 3.10.2018,  Final standings of Kranj Training Tournament #10 (Kranj Tournaments) - 6 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Nejc Skrlep407 
2.Jakob Zalokar Obadic1657 
3.Lenart Zalokar Obadic1916 
4.Jerca Zalokar Obadic3849+78
5.Gal BohincNEW 
6.Bine Gajsek4947+61

CZE 13.9.2018,  Final standings of Prazske Minimistrovstvi #34 (Prazske Minimistrovstvi) - 15 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Krystof Lebl60 
2.Daniel Matysek118 
3.Miroslav Cernoch165 
4.Tomas Bucek318 
5.Jakub Matysek195 
6.Alexandr Macynskyj464 
7.Ales Fiala535 
8.Stanislav Suchy612 
9.Radek Bidlo710 
10.Daniel Kadlec3721+1035
11.Vit Perkner944 
12.Jonas Perkner1464 
13.Michal Rohla8596+1714
14.Radek Hrncir4527+159
15.Katerina Surynova7108+219

GER 9.9.2018,  Final standings of Unterfoehringer Gelegenheitsturnier #14 (Unterfoehringer Gelegenheitsturniere) - 6 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Sven Aderhold775 
2.Frank Rasche793 
3.Johannes Brunner1426 
4.Gunnar Gripp1641 
5.Sinisa Culic from Serbia1847 
6.Gerhard Brunner2108 

CZE 30.8.2018,  Final standings of Prazske Minimistrovstvi #33 (Prazske Minimistrovstvi) - 12 participants
Pos. RankChange
1.Krystof Lebl60 
2.Adam Zielinsky175 
3.Miroslav Cernoch165 
4.Jiri Chylik ml.57 
5.Tomas Bucek318 
6.Alexandr Macynskyj464 
7.Radek Bidlo710 
8.Ladislav Sich777 
9.Miroslav Cadil730 
10.Pavel Flek1975+243
11.Lukas Toms1799 
12.Katerina Surynova7108+219
-->