To the start page Contact us Log in
World Championships 2015
Date 14.6.2015
Series World Championships
City St. Petersburg
Web web page
Participants 108
Level 1
Value 7749


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.1.-Maxim BorisovLegionRussia1010
2.5.+2Atis SilisBJC LaimiteLatvia991
3.2.-Edgars CaicsBJC LaimiteLatvia981
4.53.+23Dmytro LitvinyukTHC Lisovi HaschiUkraine972
5.6.+1Yanis GaluzoZhuk v MuravejnikeRussia963
6.22.+6German FokinLegionRussia953
7.17.+6Jan PelkonenTurun Seudun PJKFinland944
8.65.+25Yngve AasheimTrondheim BHKNorway935
9.4.-Ahti LampiSpjaleranceFinland925
10.33.+10Hans OstermanNUHL8Sweden916
11.14.+5Alexey TitovAlfa-TaktikaRussia907
12.9.+2Andrey VoskoboynikovZhuk v MuravejnikeRussia897
13.18.+4Veniamin GerasimovTHC TorosRussia888
14.11.+1Dmitriy KoshmanBagiraRussia879
15.32.+7Arseniy StolyarovTHC TorosRussia869
16.20.+2Carl BindekransBJC LaimiteSweden860
17.3.-Alexey ZaharovBagiraRussia851
18.21.-Valts SmagarsSkrunda THCLatvia841
19.13.-Alexander MiloradovBagiraRussia832
20.24.+2Oscar HenrikssonBroderna GrymSweden823
21.30.-Janne OllilaTurun Seudun PJKFinland813
22.38.+5Jan DryakStiga Big Band PrahaCzech Republic804
23.26.-Patrik PetrTHC Stiga ElitesCzech Republic795
24.45.+8Stepan KorotkiyBagiraRussia785
25.28.-Grigoriy DubininAlfa-TaktikaRussia780
26.7.-Kevin ErikssonTalpelan TaigaFinland776
27.47.+2Zdenek Matousek ml.HCS Zabka PrahaCzech Republic773
28.58.+7Artjoms ZaharovsSkrunda THCLatvia770
29.27.-Peter OstlundUmea HSSSweden766
30.79.+10Krystof LeblStiga Big Band PrahaCzech Republic762
31.12.-Mikhail ShashkovLegionRussia758
32.43.+1Gints LasmanisSkrunda THCLatvia754
33.39.-Jevgenijs ZaharovsSkrunda THCLatvia752
34.51.+2Markus NilssonSpjass InvadersSweden746
35.16.-Oleg OrtinovLegionRussia741
36.15.-Lars HenrikssonBroderna GrymSweden735
37.31.-Sandis Kristaps LagzdinsBJC LaimiteLatvia730
38.49.-Edgars MucenieksSkrunda THCLatvia728
39.68.+7Janis KalnevicsIncukalns THCLatvia726
40.44.-Kristian Iso-TryykariTurun Seudun PJKFinland721
41.59.-Jimmy MardellUmea HSSSweden716
42.63.+8Stanislav LutayAlfa-TaktikaRussia711
43.25.-Edgars SaulitisIncukalns THCLatvia706
44.162.+29Viktoriya NoselivskaTHC Lisovi HaschiUkraine703
45.95.+9Artem ValievLegionLithuania701
46.101.+23Jevgeni Lvov-Estonia696
47.29.-Santtu SainioTalpelan TaigaFinland692
48.88.+7Truls ManssonBjorkhagen RangersSweden685
49.113.+15Daniel RemmemTrondheim BHKNorway678
50.107.+8Andreas RorenJaren BordhockeyNorway671
51.127.+17Miroslav CernochHCS Zabka PrahaCzech Republic662
52.52.-Mykhaylo SpivakovskyyTHC Lisovi HaschiUkraine655
53.192.+31Gergely RegulaBudenz HybernatorHungary647
54.118.+10Vaclav PiklTHC Stiga ElitesCzech Republic643
55.62.-Filip HamacekHCS Zabka PrahaCzech Republic639
56.134.+9Espen MoeTrondheim BHKNorway637
57.61.-Bjarne AxelsenKatranDenmark635
58.82.+2Mykhaylo ShalomayevKatranUkraine631
59.169.+15Arne Johannes HolminBergen BordhockeyNorway628
60.136.+5Kimmo ErikssonTurun Seudun PJKFinland622
61.209.+50Anton UmanskyyTHC Lisovi HaschiUkraine617
62.149.+13Simon ThomasStiga Big Band PrahaIreland612
63.144.+4Stian Ostrem "Power Gym"Jaren BordhockeyNorway608
64.110.-Maria SaveljevaSK RauaEstonia604
65.120.+1Igor SaveljevSK RauaEstonia597
66.186.+16Tomas AbergBroderna GrymSweden590
67.125.+3Frode Hagerup "The Body"Brent Plast BHKNorway580
68.205.+12Peter BorsanyiBodicsek KlubHungary572
69.265.+36Magor PappBodicsek KlubHungary568
70.138.-Martin ZenisekAPP Gladiators PlzenCzech Republic562
71.70.-David SmidTHC Stiga Svitavy 93Czech Republic559
72.78.-Pavel PlesakAPP Gladiators PlzenCzech Republic555
73.224.+25Evgeniy MatantsevDevyaty valUkraine547
74.270.+49Jean-Claude KlausFribourgSwitzerland536
75.231.+20Anette EngelBHK SaksenDenmark525
76.328.+33Benjamin SuominenTurun Seudun PJKFinland513
77.302.+11Igor ZaporojetsKatranUkraine500
78.323.+24Viktor MagyariBodicsek KlubHungary489
79.151.-Jorn MoldvarJaren BordhockeyNorway479
80.440.+45Valentin DietzeFrankfurt GothersGermany466
81.363.+23Alen ShekarevSK RauaEstonia456
82.407.+38Juri ArtamonovTEHC Black Forest WerewolvesEstonia446
83.937.+188Baurzhan UalievPlastconstructorKazakhstan431
84.485.+29Ralph PommerenkeFrankfurt GothersGermany419
85.399.+29Rolf LocherBernSwitzerland408
86.385.+23Frank Bruneske "Classic Brunske"Schlicktown Arctic VeteranosGermany398
87.287.-Vafa HamdamovSK RauaEstonia391
88.657.+92Gleb TarakanovMastergradKazakhstan382
89.1612.+562Aliaksandr BartoshTHC K-Marx NahockersBelarus374
90.1216.+363Aliaksandr DalgouUZ30Belarus361
91.222.-Mikko HaveriTurun Seudun PJKFinland350
92.395.-Andrei KniaziukTiani-TolkaiBelarus343
93.446.-Aleksandr TarakanovRS-BalanceKazakhstan327
94.907.+101Yuriy BondarenkoTHC Shaleni BdzholyUkraine296
95.560.-Ramon KlausFribourgSwitzerland259
96.509.-Vladislav Zubel-Estonia218
97.2418.+1102Igor ChudinAlmatyKazakhstan182
98.562.-Eike Rompa "Fury"Schlicktown Arctic VeteranosGermany165
99.1003.+191Vladimir TarakanovMastergradKazakhstan144
100.476.-Beat LuginbuhlBernSwitzerland125
101.318.-Thomas Haussknecht "Slow Hand"Satyrion BerlinGermany109
102.1537.+142Roman RomanenkoBSU RangersBelarus94
103.1611.+117Siarhei VazhnikTHC K-Marx NahockersBelarus89
104.1256.+62Eugene PapakulBSU RangersBelarus84
105.1252.-Bakhtiyar TileukabylovShymkentKazakhstan66
106.5353.+2369Dominik HoferBernSwitzerland44
107.1496.-Eduard KuratnikUZ30Belarus23
108.1782.-Andrei KhaprouUZ30Belarus1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran