To the start page Contact us Log in
Select country

Sweden (SWE) SWE
National team rank 3.
Ladies national team rank 3.
Junior national team rank 4.
Veteran national team rank 1.
national web page

Tournaments played during last month
DateTournamentWebCityWinnerPlayers
21.9.2018EY Cup 2018 #2 Umea, VasterbottenJoakim Astrom8
22.9.20183Tuna Della Sport Cup Annual Memorial Open 2018 Solna, UpplandPatrik Hellstrom44
24.9.2018Goteborgsligan 2018/19 #4 GoteborgFidde Hansson11
24.9.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #8 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandLars Soderkvist4
25.9.2018Umeligan 2018/19 #6 Umea, VasterbottenOscar Henriksson7
27.9.2018Malmoligan #114 Malmo, SkaneMartin Arenlind6
28.9.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #9 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandJohan Johansson4
2.10.2018Umeligan 2018/19 #7 Umea, VasterbottenOscar Henriksson5
3.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #10 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandFelix Wirstrom4
3.10.2018Tornaligan #114 Lund, SkaneMartin Arenlind10
4.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #11 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandFelix Wirstrom4
7.10.2018Dalaligan Autumn 2018 #2 Borlange, DalarnaEmil Larsson8
8.10.2018Goteborgsligan 2018/19 #5 GoteborgAnton Jalneskog9
8.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #12 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandRobin Westergren4
8.10.2018Trofeo Sera #1 Falun, DalarnaMikael Wiberg4
9.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #13 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandRobin Westergren4
9.10.2018Umeligan 2018/19 #8 Umea, VasterbottenOscar Henriksson7
10.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #14 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandLars Soderkvist4
11.10.2018Bjorkhagen THL 2018/19 #2 StockholmTruls Mansson14
11.10.2018Malmoligan #115 Malmo, SkaneFinn Fries6
11.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #15 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandAnnika Persson4
13.10.2018Oresund Cup 2018 Lund, SkaneFinn Fries25
15.10.2018Goteborgsligan 2018/19 #6 GoteborgHans E. Lindqwist6
15.10.2018Ombyggnadsligan #1 StockholmHans Osterman13
15.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #16 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandLars Soderkvist4
16.10.2018Umeligan 2018/19 #9 Umea, VasterbottenOscar Henriksson9
18.10.2018STIGA CoffebreakInvitational #17 Eskilstuna, SodermanlandRobin Westergren4

Tournaments scheduled on next month

no tournaments were found

The best players
RankPoints
7.Oscar Henriksson4380
12.Hans Osterman4246
18.Markus Nilsson4031
30.Joakim Lundin3820
31.Finn Fries3811

  The best juniors
RankPoints
17.Uno Osterman2882
23.Olof Blume2659
35.Niklas Blomberg2334
54.Liv Osterman1880
73.Eddie Nilsson1514

The best ladies
RankPoints
6.Caroline Eriksson2650
16.Sissie Wikstrom2164
20.Liv Osterman1880
31.Anna Holmstrom1284
42.Sissela Blume1015

  The best veterans
RankPoints
1.Hans Osterman4246
3.Joakim Lundin3820
4.Finn Fries3811
7.Jimmy Mardell3669
8.Lars Henriksson3616

The best clubs
RankPoints
16.Umea HSS13819
18.Spjass Invaders13722
20.United Stars13424
23.Broderna Grym13144
26.DAJM12292

Series of tournaments (198)
3Tuna Bordshockeyonsdag
3Tuna Fredagsbords
3Tuna Tjejbords
3Tunaligan
42 Cup
Abyligan
Arildsmasterskapen
Avega Tournaments
Avestaligan
Balstaligan
BH Chiefs BH Tournaments
Bjorkhagen Rangers Training Camp
Bjorkhagen THL
Bocklingemasterskapen
Bodenligan
Borlange Challenge League
Borlange Summer Camp
Borlangeligan
Brevensligan
Buster Cup
Cafe Molin Open
Canniballigan
DAJM Invitationals
Dalaligan
Delsbo Open
Delsboligan
DM Dalarna
DM Goteborg
DM Gotland
DM Norrbotten
DM Norrbotten Juniors
DM Norrbotten Veterans
DM Orebro
DM Ostnor
DM Skane
DM Skane Juniors
DM Skane Teams
DM Smaland
DM Smaland Juniors
DM Stockholm
DM Stockholm Teams
DM Vasterbotten
DM Vasterbotten Juniors
DM Vasterbotten Veterans
DM Vasternorrland
DM Vasternorrland Juniors
DM Vasternorrland Women & Veterans
Drangsmark/Ostvik THL
E.N. Memorial Cup
Ekens Gards Tournaments
Ektorpligan
Enkoping Open
Enkopingsligan
Enskede Christmas Cup
Enskede Oppna
Ericsson League
Ericsson Tournaments
Ersmark Training Camp
Eskilstunaligan
EY Cup
Garda Invitational
Glysispucken
Golden Heed Championship
Goteborg Body Cup
Goteborg Women League
Goteborgsligan
Gullvivan Masters
Halmstadligan
HiQ Friday Battle
Hogsjoglemasterskapet
HOJS-ligan
Hunsang Cup
Hunsang Cup Women
Huskvarnaligan
Igelcupen
Jarligaen Kids
Jonas Holgersson Invitational
Jonkopingsligan
Kellys Heroes
KM 3Tuna Bordshockey
KM Avantgarde Lund
KM BHK Lugna Puckar
KM BHK Vargen
KM Blue Bullets AB
KM Boden BHS
KM Borlange BH
KM DAJM
KM Team Tre Ore
KM Tegelhuset OBK
Knoppen Trophy
Kronisligan Kronobergsparkens Parklek
Kronobergsligan
Kulturmagasinet
Kulturmagasinet Juniors
Kungsholmen Cup
Kusinkampen
Lantmateriets Kontorsliga
Lidkopingsligan
Linkopingsligan
 
Lokomotivserien
Luspen School Championships
Malillaligan
Malmkoping Tournaments
Malmo KVL
Malmo Open
Malmoligan
Maratonmannen
Mollan Rouge Training Tournaments
Motalaligan
Nacka PHL
Narkeligan
Narkeligan Juniors
Narkeligan Kids
Nordsken Open
Norrkopingsligan
Norrland Championships
Norrslappet
Obsanligan
Odensbacken Junior Tournaments
Odensbacken Tournaments
Oland Tournaments
OLearysligan
Ombyggnadsligan
Orbyhusligan
Orebroligan
Oresund Cup
Oresund Trophy Teams
Oresundsligan
Ostersundsligan
Overum Open
Overumsligan
Petri Invitational
Pink Mushroom Cup
Pitea Summer Games
Piteligan
Pucken Cup
Pumpkin Palace Tour
Quiche Open
Rinkens Riddare Tornering
Rorstrandsvagens Basement League
RT16 Sweden Series
Salamasterskapen
SBL Masters
Sigma THL
Skaneligan
Skaneserien
Skarpnack THL
Skinnskattebergsligan
Smalandsligan
Sony Hockey League
Sony Vacation Cup
Sormjole Open
STIGA Coffebreak Invitational
Stiga Cup
Stigaligan
Stockholm Open
Stockholmsligan
Storuman HL
Strandvagen Tour
Stureby Outdoor Tournament
Sundsvallsligan
Sundsvallsmasterskapen
Svane Cup
Swedish Championships
Swedish Championships Journalists
Swedish Championships Juniors
Swedish Championships Kids
Swedish Championships Rookies
Swedish Championships Students
Swedish Championships SuperVeterans
Swedish Championships Teams
Swedish Championships Veterans
Swedish Championships Women
Swedish Masters
Swedish Masters Juniors
Swedish Tour
Sydsvenska Masterskapen
Sydsvenska Masterskapen Juniors
TD League
Tegelhuset Tour
Tornaligan
Torpet Open
Tournaments at Grahns
Trelleborg Open Series
Trofeo Sera
Umea Grand Prix
Umea HSS Masters
Umea Open
Umea Trainingcamp
Umeanatta
Umeligan
Ung Fritid Eskilstuna
Uppsalaligan
Vastra Sveriges Masterskap
Vaxjo Training Tournaments
Vaxjoligan
Veberod Open Air
Veberodsligan

Summary of national team results
DateTeamTournamentPos.
16.6.2018SwedenEuropean Championships 2018 Teams7. (11)
15.6.2018Sweden WomenEuropean Championships 2018 Women Teams1. (3)
15.6.2018Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2018 Veteran Teams1. (10)
15.6.2018Sweden JuniorsEuropean Championships 2018 Junior Teams4. (8)
16.6.2017Sweden VeteransWorld Championships 2017 Veteran Teams1. (14)
16.6.2017Sweden WomenWorld Championships 2017 Women Teams3. (5)
16.6.2017Sweden JuniorsWorld Championships 2017 Junior Teams5. (9)
16.6.2017SwedenWorld Championships 2017 Teams6. (15)
18.6.2016SwedenEuropean Championships 2016 Teams4. (11)
17.6.2016Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2016 Veteran Teams2. (11)
17.6.2016Sweden WomenEuropean Championships 2016 Women Teams3. (5)
17.6.2016Sweden JuniorsEuropean Championships 2016 Junior Teams7. (9)
13.6.2015SwedenWorld Championships 2015 Teams2. (13)
12.6.2015Sweden VeteransWorld Championships 2015 Veteran Teams2. (11)
12.6.2015Sweden WomenWorld Championships 2015 Women Teams4. (4)
12.6.2015Sweden JuniorsWorld Championships 2015 Junior Teams5. (6)
7.6.2014SwedenEuropean Championships 2014 Teams4. (11)
6.6.2014Sweden WomenEuropean Championships 2014 Women Teams2. (4)
6.6.2014Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2014 Veteran Teams2. (11)
6.6.2014Sweden JuniorsEuropean Championships 2014 Junior Teams7. (9)
9.6.2013Sweden VeteransWorld Championships 2013 Veteran Teams1. (9)
9.6.2013Sweden WomenWorld Championships 2013 Women Teams4. (4)
9.6.2013SwedenWorld Championships 2013 Teams4. (15)
10.6.2012SwedenEuropean Championships 2012 Teams4. (10)
10.6.2012Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2012 Veteran Teams6. (8)
11.6.2011Sweden VeteransWorld Championships 2011 Veteran Teams2. (7)
11.6.2011SwedenWorld Championships 2011 Teams4. (12)
12.6.2010SwedenEuropean Championships 2010 Teams1. (8)
12.6.2010Sweden WomenEuropean Championships 2010 Women Teams3. (4)
12.6.2010Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2010 Veteran Teams3. (5)
12.6.2010Sweden JuniorsEuropean Championships 2010 Junior Teams6. (6)
14.6.2009SwedenWorld Championships 2009 Teams4. (15)
13.6.2009Sweden VeteransWorld Championships 2009 Veteran Teams1. (10)
15.6.2008SwedenEuropean Championships 2008 Teams2. (10)
13.6.2008Sweden VeteransEuropean Championships 2008 Veteran Teams1. (6)
10.6.2007SwedenWorld Championships 2007 Teams1. (15)
4.6.2006SwedenEuropean Championships 2006 Teams9. (12)
5.6.2005SwedenWorld Championships 2005 Teams2. (16)
5.6.2005Sweden WomenWorld Championships 2005 Women Teams3. (6)
8.6.2003SwedenWorld Championships 2003 Teams1. (14)
28.4.2002SwedenNordic Championships 2002 Teams3. (3)
2.6.2001SwedenWorld Championships 2001 Teams1. (13)
28.5.2000SwedenNordic Championships 2000 Teams1. (3)
30.5.1999SwedenWorld Championships 1999 Teams1. (8)
30.5.1999Sweden IIWorld Championships 1999 Teams5. (8)
4.5.1997Sweden IIWorld Championships 1997 Teams1. (14)
4.5.1997SwedenWorld Championships 1997 Teams5. (14)
28.10.1995SwedenSwedish Championships 1995 National Teams1. (3)
30.4.1995SwedenWorld Championships 1995 Teams1. (15)
30.4.1995Sweden IIWorld Championships 1995 Teams5. (15)
4.11.1994SwedenSwedish Championships 1994 National Teams1. (4)
28.11.1993SwedenWorld Championships 1993 Teams1. (15)
28.11.1993Sweden IIWorld Championships 1993 Teams5. (15)
3.5.1992SwedenWorld Championships 1992 Teams1. (4)
30.4.1992SwedenEuropean Championships 1992 Teams1. (8)
30.4.1992Sweden IIEuropean Championships 1992 Teams5. (8)
9.12.1990Sweden IIIEuropean Championships 1990 Teams1. (15)
9.12.1990Sweden IIEuropean Championships 1990 Teams5. (15)
9.12.1990Sweden IVEuropean Championships 1990 Teams9. (15)
9.12.1990SwedenEuropean Championships 1990 Teams10. (15)
9.12.1990Sweden VEuropean Championships 1990 Teams11. (15)
9.12.1990SkaneEuropean Championships 1990 Teams13. (15)
9.12.1990Sweden WomenEuropean Championships 1990 Teams14. (15)
23.4.1989Sweden IIWorld Championships 1989 Teams1. (12)
23.4.1989Sweden VWorld Championships 1989 Teams5. (12)
23.4.1989SwedenWorld Championships 1989 Teams7. (12)
23.4.1989Sweden IVWorld Championships 1989 Teams8. (12)
23.4.1989Sweden IIIWorld Championships 1989 Teams9. (12)

Any player who wishes their personal data to no longer be displayed or stored by the ITHF is asked to contact wr.update@ithf.info. The data will then be removed or anonymised.