To the start page Contact us Log in
Select country

Russia (RUS) RUS
National team rank 3.
Ladies national team rank 2.
Junior national team rank 2.
Veteran national team rank 2.
national web page

Tournaments played during last month
DateTournamentWebCityWinnerPlayers
7.9.202248 Nevskaya HL #12 St. PetersburgGerman Fokin19
8.9.2022Good Hockeys League 2022/23 #2 St. PetersburgSemen Bitjukov14
11.9.2022Autumn Games-22 #1 IzhevskRoman Bentsa6
11.9.2022DLNH Championships #2 ZverevoIvan Talovera10
11.9.2022St.Petersburg New Wave 2022 #7 St. PetersburgMikhail Bogomolov7
11.9.2022XXXII Kids Cup of Saint-Petersburg #1 St. PetersburgMikhail Merkul16
11.9.2022XXXVIII Junior Cup of Saint-Petersburg #1 St. PetersburgAlexey Bogomolov17
14.9.202248 Nevskaya HL #13 St. PetersburgAnton Fedoseev20
15.9.2022Good Hockeys League 2022/23 #3 St. PetersburgYanis Galuzo10
17.9.2022Pro-league of Novokuznetsk 2022/23 #1 NovokuznetskAndrey Tremasov14
18.9.2022Autumn Games-22 #2 IzhevskRoman Bentsa5
18.9.2022DLNH Championships #3 Rostov-on-DonIgor Novikov14
18.9.2022Ekaterinburg Championships 2022/23 #1 EkaterinburgMaxim Chegaev17
18.9.2022Leningrad Region Championships 2022/23 #1 St. PetersburgYanis Galuzo32
18.9.2022Moscow Championships 2022/23 #1 MoscowEmil Mumdzhi21
21.9.202248 Nevskaya HL Cup St. PetersburgAndrey Budilin16
25.9.2022Arkhangelsk League 2022/23 #1 ArkhangelskAlexey Bobushkin7
25.9.2022Autumn Games-22 #3 IzhevskRoman Bentsa6
25.9.2022DLNH Championships #4 BatayskIvan Talovera16
25.9.2022Volga Cup 2022 (Open Cup of Russia 2022/23 #1) Nizhny NovgorodEmil Mumdzhi24
28.9.202249 Nevskaya HL #1 St. PetersburgSemen Bitjukov18
29.9.2022Good Hockeys League 2022/23 #4 St. PetersburgPavel Fedorov9
2.10.2022Autumn Games-22 #4 IzhevskRoman Bentsa5
2.10.2022DLNH Championships #5 ZverevoIgor Novikov12
2.10.2022Kirov Region Cup 2022 Juniors St. PetersburgMikhail Merkul32
2.10.2022Siberian THL 2022/23 #1 NovosibirskKonstantin Orlov7
2.10.2022XXXI Championship of Saint-Petersburg #1 St. PetersburgBoris Velmoga37

Tournaments scheduled on next month

no tournaments were found

The best players
RankPoints
6.Denis Matveev3999
10.Yanis Galuzo3886
13.Nikita Zholobov3681
22.Sergey Ivanov3467
24.Alexey Titov3454

  The best juniors
RankPoints
3.Artem Blinov3218
5.Pavel Fedorov3033
6.Semen Bitjukov2958
8.Alexey Artuchov2821
19.Nikita Tikhomirov2405

The best ladies
RankPoints
4.Darja Obuhova2657
6.Kapitolina Semagina2541
9.Ksenia Oboeva2297
10.Elena Nikitina2287
12.Irina Belavina2221

  The best veterans
RankPoints
4.Alexey Titov3454
5.Dmitriy Petrov3257
13.Stanislav Lutay2898
15.Vitaly Skorobogatov2795
17.Yuriy Prostakov2774

The best clubs
RankPoints
3.Kuropatki13240
4.THC Toros13203
7.Leningradets12673
9.THC MEGAPOLIS12314
16.Legion-NiKi11643

Series of tournaments (195)
1508 Open
1535 Juniors Cup
239 School League
Altai State University DHL
Arena Club Training League
Arkhangelsk League
Arkhangelsk Region Championships
Arkhangelsk Tournaments Juniors
Arkhangelsk Training Tournaments
Armavir Open
Artschool-9 Training
Bashkortostan Open Championships
Bataysk Friendly Tournaments
Belgorod Championships
Black Sea Cup
Championships THC Island Of Hope
Cherepovets Championships
Cherepovets State University Cup
Cherepovets THL
ComTorg Cup
ComTorg Cup (2006-2014)
Cup of Belgorod
Cup of Belogorya
Cup of Ded Moroz
Cup of DOSAAF of Novokuznetsk
Cup of Legend
Cup of Perm
Cup of Rostov Region
Cup of RS-Balance
Cup of Tula
Cup of Ural
Cup of Vesta
DLNH Championships
DLNH Tournaments
Don Open Championships
Ekaterinburg Championships
Ekaterinburg Orion Cup
Ekaterinburg RadioCup
Ekaterinburg Tournaments
Flora Cup
Good Hockeys League
Hydromash Tournaments
Interregional Championship Golden Ring of Russia
Ivanovo Championships
Ivanovo Cup
Ivanovo Summer Cup
Ivanovo Training League
Izhevsk Rookie League
Izhevsk Stiga
Izhevsk Tournaments
Kamensk-Uralskiy Championships
Kamensk-Uralskiy Cup
Kamensk-Uralskiy League
Kamensk-Uralskiy Summer Cup
Karelia Championships
Karjala Championships
Kazan Championships
Kazan Cup
Kazan Cup Juniors
Kazan Rookie League
Kazan Table Hockey League
Kirov Open
KLNH Championships
Krasnodar Champions League
Krasnodar Championships
Krasnodar Championships Women
Krasnyi Iar Tournaments
Kuban Friendly Tournaments
Kuban Region Tournament
Kursk Championships
Kursk Cup
Kursk Cup Juniors
Kursk Friendly Tournaments
Kursk Junior Championships
Kursk Region Cup
League Vezelka
Lemonad Club Training League
Leningrad Region Championships
Leningrad Region Cup
Liga Champions Pub Tournaments
Liga Neptun
Lyubertsy Open
Malakhovka Cup
Maska Cup
Maska Cup Juniors
Maska Cup Kids
Meeting on the Volga
Meeting on the Volga Juniors
Moryana Karjala Cup
Moscow Championships
Moscow Championships Amateurs
Moscow Championships Kids
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
Moscow Masters
Moscow Table Hockey League
Moscow Training Tournaments
Moscow Winter Holidays Tournaments
Nadezhda Novokuznetsk
 
Nevskaya Hockey League
NHL Kirov Red Maschine
Nizhny Novgorod Championships
Nizhny Novgorod Cup
Nizhny Novgorod HL
Nizhny Novgorod LTH
Nizhny Novgorod Training Tournaments
Nord-West Championships
Nord-West Championships Juniors
Nord-West Championships Kids
Nord-West Cup
Nord-West Cup Juniors
Novokuznetsk Championships
Novokuznetsk Cup
Open Cup of Russia
Open Supercup of Russia
Open Supercup of Russia Teams
Perm KamaCup
Petrozavodsk Championships
Petrozavodsk Open
Pharmcomplect Tournaments
Pirate Cup
Point-12 Club Tournaments
Point-12 Club Training League
Portal Cup
Portal Cup Juniors
Portal Cup Rookies
Pro-league of Novokuznetsk
Prometey Cup
Prometey School
RBHU Ranking Tournaments
Regions Cup Juniors of St.Petersburg
Reutov Rockets
RNIMU Open Cup
Rostokino Summer Cup
Rostokino Tournaments
Rostov Open Championships
Russian Championships
Russian Championships Juniors
Russian Championships Kids
Russian Championships Superveterans
Russian Championships Teams
Russian Championships Veterans
Russian Championships Women
Russian Cup Teams
Russian Juniors Championship Tour
Russian THA Championships
Russian Veterans Championship Tour
Russian Women Championship Tour
Samara Regional Championships
Saratov Training
Sartakovo Cup
Schukino Training
Servis Montazh Integraciya League
Severodvinsk Open Championships
Shanghai Summer Cup
Sheregesh Open
Siberian Championships
Siberian Championships Teams
Siberian Table Hockey League
Sivakov Cup Teams
Southern Federal District Cup
Southern Federal District Open Championships
St. Petersburg Championships
St. Petersburg Championships Juniors
St. Petersburg Championships Teams
St. Petersburg Club League
St. Petersburg Cup
St. Petersburg Cup Juniors
St. Petersburg Cup Kids
St. Petersburg Double Cup
St. Petersburg Masters
St. Petersburg Open
St.Petersburg New Wave
Steel Cup
Summer Cup of Ice Palace
Toros Championship
Tula Championships
Ufa Championships
Ussuriysk Open Championships
Ussuriysk Tournaments
Ussuriysk Tournaments Juniors
Vladimir League
Vladykino Training Tournaments
Volga Championships
Volga Cup
Volgodonsk Championships
Volgodonsk Open Cup
Volgograd Championships
Volgograd Cup
Volgograd Flat Tournament
Volgograd Friendly Cup
Volgograd Juniors Tournament
Volgograd Regional Library Tournament
Volgograd Training League
Young Guards Cup
Zhigulevskaya HL

Summary of national team results
DateTeamTournamentPos.
14.8.2021RussiaWorld Championships 2021 Teams3. (9)
13.8.2021Russia WomenWorld Championships 2021 Women Teams1. (4)
13.8.2021Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2021 Veteran Teams2. (8)
13.8.2021Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2021 Juniors Teams2. (4)
15.6.2019RussiaWorld Championships 2019 Teams1. (12)
14.6.2019Russia WomenWorld Championships 2019 Women Teams1. (5)
14.6.2019Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2019 Veterans Teams2. (12)
14.6.2019Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2019 Juniors Teams2. (6)
16.6.2018RussiaEuropean Championships 2018 Teams1. (11)
15.6.2018Russia JuniorsEuropean Championships 2018 Junior Teams1. (8)
15.6.2018Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2018 Veteran Teams2. (10)
15.6.2018Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2018 Women Teams3. (3)
16.6.2017RussiaWorld Championships 2017 Teams1. (15)
16.6.2017Russia WomenWorld Championships 2017 Women Teams2. (5)
16.6.2017Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2017 Veteran Teams2. (14)
16.6.2017Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2017 Junior Teams2. (9)
18.6.2016RussiaEuropean Championships 2016 Teams1. (11)
17.6.2016Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2016 Women Teams1. (5)
17.6.2016Russia JuniorsEuropean Championships 2016 Junior Teams1. (9)
17.6.2016Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2016 Veteran Teams1. (11)
13.6.2015RussiaWorld Championships 2015 Teams1. (13)
12.6.2015Russia WomenWorld Championships 2015 Women Teams1. (4)
12.6.2015Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2015 Junior Teams1. (6)
12.6.2015Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2015 Veteran Teams3. (11)
7.6.2014RussiaEuropean Championships 2014 Teams2. (11)
6.6.2014Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2014 Women Teams1. (4)
6.6.2014Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2014 Veteran Teams1. (11)
6.6.2014Russia JuniorsEuropean Championships 2014 Junior Teams5. (9)
9.6.2013Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2013 Junior Teams1. (7)
9.6.2013Russia WomenWorld Championships 2013 Women Teams1. (4)
9.6.2013RussiaWorld Championships 2013 Teams1. (15)
9.6.2013Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2013 Veteran Teams2. (9)
10.6.2012Russia JuniorsEuropean Championships 2012 Junior Teams1. (6)
10.6.2012RussiaEuropean Championships 2012 Teams1. (10)
10.6.2012Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2012 Women Teams1. (4)
10.6.2012Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2012 Veteran Teams2. (8)
11.6.2011Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2011 Veteran Teams1. (7)
11.6.2011Russia JuniorsWorld Championships 2011 Junior Teams1. (7)
11.6.2011RussiaWorld Championships 2011 Teams1. (12)
11.6.2011Russia WomenWorld Championships 2011 Women Teams2. (3)
12.6.2010Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2010 Women Teams1. (4)
12.6.2010Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2010 Veteran Teams1. (5)
12.6.2010Russia JuniorsEuropean Championships 2010 Junior Teams1. (6)
12.6.2010RussiaEuropean Championships 2010 Teams2. (8)
14.6.2009RussiaWorld Championships 2009 Teams1. (15)
13.6.2009Russia WomenWorld Championships 2009 Women Teams1. (6)
13.6.2009Russia VeteransWorld Championships 2009 Veteran Teams3. (10)
15.6.2008RussiaEuropean Championships 2008 Teams4. (10)
14.6.2008Russia WomenEuropean Championships 2008 Women Teams1. (4)
13.6.2008Russia VeteransEuropean Championships 2008 Veteran Teams2. (6)
10.6.2007Russia WomenWorld Championships 2007 Women Teams1. (4)
10.6.2007RussiaWorld Championships 2007 Teams3. (15)
4.6.2006RussiaEuropean Championships 2006 Teams2. (12)
5.6.2005Russia WomenWorld Championships 2005 Women Teams1. (6)
5.6.2005RussiaWorld Championships 2005 Teams4. (16)
8.6.2003RussiaWorld Championships 2003 Teams5. (14)
1.4.2003RussiaBudapest Open 2003 National Teams3. (4)
4.5.2002RussiaFinnish Championships 2002 Teams6. (16)
2.6.2001RussiaWorld Championships 2001 Teams8. (13)

Any player who wishes their personal data to no longer be displayed or stored by the ITHF is asked to contact wr.update@ithf.info. The data will then be removed or anonymised.